Home Home | email this page email this page | printable view of page printable view of page



2014 Lineup

Old School Party Jams Stage NEW THIS YEAR!
With DJ D-ON
Located on Herman Street, along side the old Bella’s Fat Cat
2pm-10pm
Children’s Area sponsored by Immaculate Conception Church and St. Francis Dental
12:00p.m.TBA
1:00Academy of Classical Ballet
2:00Milwaukee Youth Theatre
3:00Rainbow Randa
4:00Princess of Magic
5:00Gregory Dobbs

North Stage sponsored by Rush-Mor/WMSE
11:30 amHeavy Hand
12:30 pmLike Like The The The Death
1:30 pmTigernite
2:30 pmMidnight Reruns
3:30 pmPlatinum Boys
5:00 pmDrunk Drivers (Eau Claire)
7:30 pmWe Are Hex (Indianapolis)
9:00 pmZero Boys (Indianapolis)

Middle Stage sponsored by Groppi’s
11:00 am - 12:30 pmDavid Drake
12:30 pm - 2:00 pmDowntime for Strongman Competition / Dead Man’s Carnival
2:00 pm - 2:45 pmAmerican Blues featuring Billy Flynn and Jim Schutte from Bay View, WI and Rockin’ Johnny Burgin and Mike Morris from Chicago
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmAmerican Blues featuring Billy Flynn and Jim Schutte from Bay View, WI and Rockin’ Johnny Burgin and Mike Morris from Chicago
6:00 pm - 6:30 pmBrew City Fire Brigade
5:00 pm - 6:00 pmBryan Cherry
6:30 pm - 7:30 pmBryan Cherry
8:00 pm - 10:00 pmJoe Jordan-The Give Love Experience with Shon Hinton and the Shotgun Band
Location TBA
8:00 pm - 10:00 pmBrew City Fire Brigade

South Stage sponsored by David Gruber Law Offices
11:30 am-1:00 pmJohn Stano
1:30 pm - 2:30 pmWell Informed Citizen
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmWell Informed Citizen
4:30 pm - 5:30 pmAnnie B and the Complication
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmRafael Mendez & The Fabulous House Rockers
7:30 pm - 8:00 pmBrew City Fire Brigade
8:00 pm - 10:00 pmGabriel Sanchez presents The Prince Experience

Demonstration Stage
11:00 amCooking Demo #1 by Chef Greg Leon of Amilinda sponsored by Afro Fusion Cuisine
12:00 pmStrong Man Competition sponsored by Brickyard Gym
1:30 pmStrong Man Competition sponsored by Brickyard Gym
2:00 pmStrong Man Competition sponsored by Brickyard Gym
2:30 pmCooking Demo #2 by Chef Amanda Dixon of Lazy Susan sponsored by Afro Fusion Cuisine
3:00 pmSociety of Creative Anachronism
3:30 pmCooking Demo #3 by Chef Yollande Deacon sponsored by Afro Fusion Cuisine
4:00 pmCooking Demo #4 by Chef Kathy Papineau & Gus of MKE Kitchen sponsored by Afro Fusion Cuisine
4:30 pmDead Man’s Carnival
5:30 pmDead Man’s Carnival
6:00 pm - 6:45 pmThe Girls of Hamburger Mary’s Review
7:00 pm - 7:45 pmThe Girls of Hamburger Mary’s Review
8:00 pmDead Man’s Carnival
10:00Area Closes

2014 BAY VIEW BASH, SEPTEMBER 13

PLEASE REMEMBER, NO CARRY-INS ARE PERMITTED ON THE BAY VIEW BASH FESTIVAL GROUNDS. $500 fine

A Community Festival of Food, Art, Music, Crafts, Books, and Community Organizations
Bay View (Milwaukee) Wisconsin 53207
Between Potter and Clement on Kinnickinnic Avenue
Milwaukee’s Largest All-Volunteer Street Festival!

Thank you for considering this party in your schedule this summer.
To apply for a performance spot next year, watch THIS space for our invitation to you to apply.


The Bay View Bash volunteers pride ourselves on seeking out, and working with, local talent. Please check back as we update this schedule.



Want to help throw the largest all volunteer street festival in Milwaukee?

Volunteer Sign Up

Learn how the Bash will change the face of fund-raising in Milwaukee.

Questions about volunteering?

Ask a volunteer, of course:
Bash Volunteer Questions

PLEASE REMEMBER, NO CARRY-INS ARE PERMITTED ON THE BAY VIEW BASH FESTIVAL GROUNDS.

   Login Login 

Page last modified on September 08, 2014

Legal Information |  Icons courtesy of famfamfam